welltested.ai

Welltested.ai

Achieve flawless code with Welltested.ai, the ultimate Testing Pilot designed for developers longing for impeccable and stable software. Our powerful AI-d...

Type: Development License: Freemium Price: Freemium Category: Development tools AimostAll Score: 12/100

AimostAll Score

12/ 100
Data coverage: 100% (high confidence)
Last evaluated: 2026-10-04
Methodology: version 1
Developer32
Business0
Value0
Trust14

This evaluation is queued for a manual check, so treat it as provisional.

Why this score?

Each check below is a fact we could verify from public sources. Unknown checks are excluded from the calculation instead of counting as a negative, and the score is pulled toward the midpoint when coverage is low — that is what data coverage reports.

Developer32/100 · 100% of checks known

  • NoPublic API source ↗No mention of has api in the retrieved pages.
  • NoPublic API reference source ↗No mention of api documentation public in the retrieved pages.
  • YesDeveloper documentation source ↗Catalog description mentions developer docs.
  • NoOfficial SDKs / client libraries source ↗No mention of sdk or client libraries in the retrieved pages.
  • YesDocumented integrations source ↗Keyword evidence for integrations available on the homepage page.
  • YesWebhooks / automation hooks source ↗Catalog description mentions webhooks or automation.
  • NoOpen-source core source ↗No mention of open source in the retrieved pages.
  • NoSelf-hosting possible source ↗No mention of self hostable in the retrieved pages.

Business0/100 · 100% of checks known

  • NoPublic pricing source ↗No mention of pricing public in the retrieved pages.
  • NoBusiness / enterprise tier source ↗No mention of business or enterprise plan in the retrieved pages.
  • NoTeam collaboration source ↗No mention of team features in the retrieved pages.
  • NoAdmin / role management source ↗No mention of admin user management in the retrieved pages.
  • NoSSO available source ↗No mention of sso available in the retrieved pages.
  • NoSecurity / compliance information source ↗No mention of security or compliance info in the retrieved pages.
  • NoCustomer data export source ↗No mention of data export in the retrieved pages.
  • NoDocumented support channels source ↗No mention of support channels documented in the retrieved pages.
  • NoCommercial plan exists source ↗No mention of paid plan in the retrieved pages.

Value0/100 · 100% of checks known

  • NoFree tier source ↗No mention of free tier in the retrieved pages.
  • NoFree trial source ↗No mention of free trial in the retrieved pages.
  • NoTransparent pricing source ↗No mention of pricing public in the retrieved pages.
  • NoConcrete plan limits source ↗No mention of transparent usage limits in the retrieved pages.
  • NoNo card required to start source ↗No mention of no credit card required in the retrieved pages.
  • NoCancellation / refund policy source ↗No mention of cancel or refund policy in the retrieved pages.
  • NoBrowser app source ↗No mention of web app in the retrieved pages.
  • NoMobile app source ↗No mention of mobile app in the retrieved pages.
  • NoDesktop app source ↗No mention of desktop app in the retrieved pages.

Trust14/100 · 100% of checks known

  • NoPrivacy policy source ↗No mention of privacy policy available in the retrieved pages.
  • NoTerms of service source ↗No mention of terms available in the retrieved pages.
  • NoOfficial documentation source ↗No mention of official documentation in the retrieved pages.
  • NoIdentifiable vendor source ↗No mention of vendor identifiable in the retrieved pages.
  • NoPublic pricing source ↗No mention of pricing public in the retrieved pages.
  • NoPublished contact channel source ↗No mention of contact channel available in the retrieved pages.
  • NoChangelog / release notes source ↗No mention of changelog or release notes in the retrieved pages.
  • NoStatus page source ↗No mention of status page available in the retrieved pages.
  • YesWebsite reachable source ↗Homepage probe returned 200.

Scores are calculated by AimostAll with fixed, public rules (methodology v1). AI assists only with factual research; it never picks the number. Placement and scores cannot be bought.

What is Welltested.ai?

Achieve flawless code with Welltested.ai, the ultimate Testing Pilot designed for developers longing for impeccable and stable software. Our powerful AI-driven solution seamlessly integrates into your development environment as a package, providing a swift path to 100% test coverage for your codebase in just minutes. Perfect for Flutter enthusiasts, Welltested.ai prides itself on generating meaningful tests for a wide variety of architectures and state management choices, empowering you to create robust Flutter and Dart applications for multiple platforms. With the innovative @Welltested annotation, tests generate as you code, simplifying your workflow and enhancing code quality. Our…

Listing trust signals

Listing ID

4240

Directory refresh date

2026-10-04

Pricing confidence

Medium confidence based on currently stored pricing metadata.

Pricing, category and fit

Welltested.ai is listed as a Development tool on AimostAll.

License model: Freemium. Pricing label: Freemium.

Use this page to compare Welltested.ai with other development tools, watch tutorials, and explore similar alternatives.

Video Tutorials

Latest YouTube tutorials matched to this tool (updates twice per day).

Frequently asked questions about Welltested.ai

What does Welltested.ai do?

Achieve flawless code with Welltested.ai, the ultimate Testing Pilot designed for developers longing for impeccable and stable software. Our powerful AI-d...

Is Welltested.ai free or paid?

Welltested.ai is listed on AimostAll as freemium with a pricing label of Freemium.

Where can I compare alternatives to Welltested.ai?

Use the alternatives section below or browse the wider development category to compare similar tools.