brex.com

Brex AI

Brex AI — AI tool

Type: Other License: Commercial Price: — Category: Other tools AimostAll Score: 82/100

AimostAll Score

82/ 100
Data coverage: 40% (low confidence)
Last evaluated: 2026-09-05
Methodology: version 1
Developer77
Business78
Value91
Trust82
Why this score?

Each check below is a fact we could verify from public sources. Unknown checks are excluded from the calculation instead of counting as a negative, and the score is pulled toward the midpoint when coverage is low — that is what data coverage reports.

Developer77/100 · 32% of checks known

  • YesPublic API source ↗"Brex API access" included on the Essentials plan.
  • YesDocumented integrations source ↗Accounting, ERP, and HRIS integrations.

Not determined: Public API reference, Developer documentation, Official SDKs / client libraries, Webhooks / automation hooks, Open-source core, Self-hosting possible.

Business78/100 · 33% of checks known

  • YesPublic pricing source ↗Public pricing page: Essentials $0/user/month, Premium $12/user/month, Enterprise custom.
  • YesBusiness / enterprise tier source ↗Enterprise tier with named account manager and custom implementation.
  • YesCommercial plan exists source ↗Premium $12/user/month tier.

Not determined: Team collaboration, Admin / role management, SSO available, Security / compliance information, Customer data export, Documented support channels.

Value91/100 · 49% of checks known

  • YesFree tier source ↗Essentials plan: $0 user/month.
  • YesTransparent pricing source ↗Public pricing page: Essentials $0/user/month, Premium $12/user/month, Enterprise custom.
  • YesBrowser app source ↗Browser-based finance/expense-management platform with AI agents.

Not determined: Free trial, Concrete plan limits, No card required to start, Cancellation / refund policy, Mobile app, Desktop app.

Trust82/100 · 45% of checks known

  • YesIdentifiable vendor source ↗Brex branding throughout.
  • YesPublic pricing source ↗Public pricing page: Essentials $0/user/month, Premium $12/user/month, Enterprise custom.
  • YesWebsite reachable source ↗Homepage probe during evidence gathering.

Not determined: Privacy policy, Terms of service, Official documentation, Published contact channel, Changelog / release notes, Status page.

Scores are calculated by AimostAll with fixed, public rules (methodology v1). AI assists only with factual research; it never picks the number. Placement and scores cannot be bought.

What is Brex AI?

Brex AI is an AI tool listed on aitoolscatalogs.com.

Listing trust signals

Listing ID

194

Directory refresh date

2026-09-06

Pricing confidence

Medium confidence based on currently stored pricing metadata.

Pricing, category and fit

Brex AI is listed as a Other tool on AimostAll.

License model: Commercial. Pricing label: —.

Use this page to compare Brex AI with other other tools, watch tutorials, and explore similar alternatives.

Video Tutorials

Latest YouTube tutorials matched to this tool (updates twice per day).

Frequently asked questions about Brex AI

What does Brex AI do?

Brex AI — AI tool.

Is Brex AI free or paid?

Brex AI is listed on AimostAll as commercial with a pricing label of —.

Where can I compare alternatives to Brex AI?

Use the alternatives section below or browse the wider other category to compare similar tools.